1. Skip to content

School Games 2017/18 Results


Badminton @ LeAF Studio 01/02/18

KS3 Girls

KS3 Boys

KS4 Girls

KS4 Boys

1

St. Peters

Bournemouth School For Boys

Bournemouth School for Girls

Bournemouth School for Boys

2

Woodroffe

Woodroffe

Woodroffe

Budmouth

3

QE

Poole Grammar

Lytchett Minster

Poole

4

Lytchett Minster

Twynham

Blandford

Gillingham

5

Shaftesbury

Ferndown Middle

Ferndown Upper

Ferndown

6

Twynham

Blandford

Twynham

Swanage

Boccia @ QE 10/11/17

Category A (Physical Disability)

Category B (Pan Disability)

1

Victoria A

Westfield 1

2

Victoria B

QE 1

3

St. Marks

QE 2

Handball @ LeAF Academy 14/03/18

U13 GIRLS

U13 BOYS

U15 GIRLS

U15 BOYS

1

PURBECK

LOCKYERS MIDDLE

PURBECK

PURBECK

Sitting Volleyball @ Canford 28/03/18

MLD

SLD

1

WINCHELSEA

BEAUCROFT

2

WESTFIELD

WYVERN

3

VICTORIA

High 5 Netball @ SDE 18/04/18

Position

School

1

Park School

2

Downloads

3

All Saints

U13 Girls Football @ SDE 18/04/18

Position

School

1

Dorchester Middle

2

Purbeck

3

Highcliffe

Dorset School Games Summer Festival - Table Cricket

Position

School

1

Gillingham (345)

2

Allenbourn (324)

Dorset School Games Summer Festival - TouchTennis (yr 7 & 8)

Position

School

1

Twynham A

2

Wey Valley A

3

Wey Valley B

4

Twynham B

5

Gillingham A

6

Gillingham B

Dorset School Games Summer Festival -Tennis (yr 3 & 4)

Position

School

1

St. Katherines

2

Piddlevalley

3

St. Josephs

Dorset School Games Summer Finals - Equestrian (Class 1 Individuals)

Position

Rider

Faults

J/O

1

Molly Mauleverer

C

24.35

2

Charlize Woodhouse

C

25.32

3

Flo Bestford

C

26.53

4

Amy Frampton

C

27.02

5

Toby Jeans

C

28.21

6

Mimi Hillier

C

29.23

Dorset School Games Summer Finals - Equestrian (Class 1 Teams)

Position

School

Faults

J/O Time

1

Port Regis

4

91.29

2

Knighton Red

8

109.42

3

Budmouth College

8

111.02

4

Highcliffe

12

92.05

5

Gillingham

12

111.35

6

Knighton Yellow

24

104.75

Dorset School Games Summer Finals - Equestrian (Class 2 Individuals)

Position

Rider

Faults

J/O Time

1

Imogen Kean

C

24.43

2

Chloe Dunn

C

25.99

3

Flo Bestford

C

26.16

4

Abi Taylor

C

26.38

5

Courtney Coombs

C

26.56

6

Izzie Thomas

C

29.32

Dorset School Games Summer Finals - Equestrian (Class 2 Teams)

Position

School

Faults

J/O Time

1

Blandford Bella

C

87.1

2

Blandford Fillies

4

90.26

3

Highcliffe

4

98.34

4

Dorset Studio

8

90.84

5

Parkstone Blue

12

80.69

6

Milton Abbey

12

89.01

Dorset School Games Summer Festival - U13 Girls Cricket

Position

School

1

Twynham

2

Clayesmore

3

St. Michael's

4

Parkstone

5

Glenmoor

6

Colfox

Dorset School Games Summer Festival - Tri-Golf

Position

School

Points

1

Symondsbury

1,029

2

Kingsleigh

908

3

St. Joseph's Poole

895

4

Park School

892

5

St. Joseph's Christchurch

811

6

St. Katharines

773

7

Motcombe Primary

732

8

St. Mark's Primary

633

9

St. John's

595

10

Railway Ash

578

11

Conifers

527

12

Hamworthy

502

13

Branksomes

498

14

Baden Powell & St. Peters

494

15

St. Nicholas Team 1

455

16

St James's Haunts Common

452

17

Sturminster Marshall

452

18

Milton Primary

430

19

Hayeswood

342

20

St. Mary's Primary

307

21

St. Micholas team 2

241