1. Skip to content

List of Schools - Autumn 2018

Areas

Schools

Year Groups

Selection Grid

Participating

Survey Date

Bournemouth

1- Stourfield Junior School
2- Heathlands Primary Academy
3- Muscliff Primary School
4- The Bishop of Winchester
5- The Bourne Academy
6- Bournemouth School for Girls
7- Glenmoor Academy

4,5,6
2,4,6
2,4,6
8,10,11
7,10,11
7,9,11
9,10,11

Christchurch

8- Christchurch Infant School
9- Somerford Primary School
10- St Joseph's Catholic Primary
11-Twynham School
12- Highcliffe School

1,2,2
2,4,6
1,3,5
7,9,11
7,8,11

East Dorset

13- Sturminster Marshall 1st School
14- Wimborne First School
15- St James' CE VC First School
16- Hampreston CE VA First School
17- Lockyer's Middle School
18- Ferndown Middle School
19- Queen Elizabeth's School
20- Lytchett Matravers Primary
21- Sandford St Martin's CE VA Primary School

1,2,4
1,2,3
1,2,4
1,2,4
5,6,8
5,6,7
9,10,11
1,3,5
2,4,6

North Dorset

22- Durweston CE VA Primary
23- Blandford St Mary CE Primary
24- Shaftesbury CEPrimary School
25- Sturminster Newton High
26- Shaftesbury School
27- Sherborne Primary School
28- Sherborne School

2,4,6
1,3,5
1,3,5
7,8,9
7,10,11
1,3,5
9,10,11

Poole

29- Heatherlands Primary School
30- Canford Heath Junior School
31- Baden-Powell and St P's Junior
32- St Edward's Rc/CE School
33- Parkstone Grammar School
34- Poole Grammar School
35- Bournemouth Collegiate Prep School

2,3,4
4,5,6
3,5,6
8,9,11
7,8,10
8,9,11
1,2,6

Purbeck

36- Wool CE VA Primary School
37- St Mary & St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
38- The Purbeck School

2,4,6
1,3,5
8,9,11

West Dorset

39- Charmouth Primary School
40- Damers First School
41- St Mary's CE VC Primary Bradford Abbas
42- The Thomas Hardye School
43- The Gryphon School
44- The Sir John Colfox Academy

1,3,5
1,2,3
2,4,6
9,10,11
7,9,11
8,10,11

Weymouth & Portland

45- Radipole Primary School
46- Southill Primary School
47- Holy Trinity CE VC Primary
48- St Augustine's Catholic Primary
49- All Saints' CE School

2,4,6
2,4,6
1,3,5
1,3,5
8,10,11