1. Skip to content

School Games 2016/17 Results

Indoor Rowing (28/06/17)

Year 7 Girls

Year 7 Boys

Year 8 Girls

Year 8 Boys

Year 9 Girls

Year 9 Boys

Can Do

1

Sir John Colfox Academy

Harewood College

Lytchett Minster School

Purbeck School

Talbot Heath

Purbeck School

Lockyers Middle

2

Lytchett Minster School

Harewood College

Lytchett Minster School

Lockyers Middle

Talbot Heath

Harewood College

3

Lytchett Minster School

Sir John Colfox Academy

Purbeck School

St. Osmunds

QE School

Purbeck School


Can Do Cricket (12.06.17)

MLD (U13)

SLD

1

Longspee

Wyvern

2

Yewstock

Montacute A

3

Beaucroft

Montacute B

4

Mountjoy


Super 6 Athletics (07/06/17)

School

Team Total

1

Yewstock

89

2

Westfield

79.5

3

Beaucroft

73

4

Winchelsea

69.5


Cycling (10/05/17-12/05/17)

School

Score

1

Wey valley

722

2

Dorset Studio

735

3

St Osmands

768

4

Twynhams

786

5

St Edwards

797

6

IPACA

799


Sitting Volleyball (05/04/2017)

SLD

MLD

Gold

Beaucroft 2

Westfield

Silver

Montacute

Beaucroft 1

Bronze

Yewstock 1

Victoria


Tag Rugby (05/04/2017)

Over All Winners

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Group 5

Group 6

1

Motcombe

St Katharines

St Catherines

Sherborne

Lockyers

Christchurch Junior

2

Allenborne

Park

Pimperne

Lychett

Priory

Heatherlands

3

Stoborough

Dorchester Middle

Hamworthy

St Lukes

Baden Powell

Oakdale

4

Durweston

St Michaels

Symondsbury

St Walburgas

St Marys

St Andrews


Badminton (01/02/2017)

KS4 Boys

KS4 Girls

KS3 Boys

KS3 Girls

1

Bournemouth Boys

Bournemouth Girls

LeAF

Bournemouth Girls

2

Budmouth

Woodroffe

Poole

Woodroffe

3

Poole

Canford

Woodroffe

Twynham

4

Gillingham

Ferndown

Emmanuel

Blandford

5

Ferndown

Blandford

Gillingham

Emmanuel

6

Twynham

Grange

Twynham

Lychett


Table Tennis (08/11/2016)

Boys

Girls

1

Park

Park

2

St. Martin's

St. Martin's

3

Branksome

Winton

4

Winton

St. Joseph's

5

St. Joseph's

Branksome


Boccia (20/10/16)

Category A

Category B

1

Victoria B

QE (Wimborne) C

2

Bourne Academy 1

QE (Wimborne) A

3

Victoria A

St Luke's (Winton) A

4

St Luke's (winton) B